Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter
Green Electric Scooter

Green Electric Scooter

MOQ : 1 Unit

Green Electric Scooter Specification

  • Ground Clearance
  • 160 mm
  • Motor Power
  • 250W Brushless DC Motor
  • Battery Capacity
  • 48V 24Ah
  • Vehicle Model
  • G-Urban24
  • Seat Capacity (Person)
  • 2
  • Manufacturing Year
  • 2024
  • Range
  • 60-75 km per charge
  • Input Voltage
  • 220-240V AC
  • Charger Capacity
  • 48V/2A
  • Drive Type
  • Hub Motor
  • Charging Time
  • 4-6 Hours
  • Charger Type
  • Portable Electric Charger
  • Torque
  • 35 Nm
  • Features
  • Keyless Start, Front Disc Brake, Digital Display, Anti-Theft Alarm, LED Headlights
  • Batteries Type
  • Lithium Ion
  • Frequency
  • 50-60 Hz
  • Product Model
  • Urban Green Scooter
  • Battery Life
  • 900 Charge Cycles
  • Vehicle Type
  • Electric Scooter
  • Model No
  • GESCOOT-24
  • Top Speed
  • 25-40 km/h
  • Usage & Applications
  • Personal Mobility
  • Wheelbase
  • 1250 mm
  • Weight
  • 90 kg
  • Waterproof Rating
  • IP65
  • Brake Type
  • Disc (Front) / Drum (Rear)
  • Remote Lock/Unlock
  • Yes
  • Tyre Size
  • 90/90-12 Tubeless
  • Color
  • Matte Army Green
  • Horn
  • Electronic Dual
  • Lighting System
  • Full LED Integrated
  • Climbing Ability
  • 15 degrees
  • Reverse Mode
  • Yes
  • Suspension (Front)
  • Telescopic Forks
  • Frame Material
  • High-Grade Steel
  • Suspension (Rear)
  • Hydraulic Twin Shock Absorbers
  • Display Type
  • LCD Digital Meter
  • USB Charging Port
  • Yes
 

Green Electric Scooter Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Green Electric Scooter About



Get the noteworthy Green Electric Scooter, a must-have for personal mobility. With a preeminent frame of high-grade steel and glorious matte army green finish, this scooter blends durability and style. Enjoy a reduced price on advanced features: LCD digital meter, full LED lighting, keyless start, and anti-theft alarm. The 250W brushless DC motor and lithium-ion battery deliver 60-75 km range. Telescopic front forks and hydraulic rear suspension offer superior comfort, making every ride memorable. Perfect for urban India.

Advanced Application & Competitive Advantages

The Green Electric Scooter is designed for seamless personal mobility, fitting urban roads, gated societies, and campus environments. Application is simple with its keyless start and user-friendly digital display. Its competitive advantages include a robust steel frame, superior torque, weather-resistant design (IP65), and integrated anti-theft technology. Enjoy smooth commutes with telescopic front forks and twin rear shock absorbers, while the portable charger and USB port keep you connected on the go.


Swift Delivery, Sample, and Payment Policies

Order your Green Electric Scooter and experience prompt drop-off across India. Every vehicle is meticulously packaged for maximum protection during transit. Orders are dispatched within 7 business days of payment confirmation. We offer sample rides upon request at select dealerships. Secure payment methods include bank transfer, UPI, and digital wallets. Contact our sales team to schedule your demo or learn more about bulk orders and flexible sample policies tailored for dealers and traders.


FAQ's of Green Electric Scooter:


Q: How do I charge the Green Electric Scooter and how long does it take?

A: Charging is easy using the portable electric charger provided. Simply plug it into any standard 220-240V AC outlet. A full charge typically takes between 4 to 6 hours.

Q: What safety features are included in the Green Electric Scooter?

A: The scooter is equipped with a front disc brake, anti-theft alarm, electronic dual horn, and keyless start system to maximize rider security and convenience.

Q: Where can the Green Electric Scooter be used effectively?

A: It is ideal for city commutes, neighborhood rides, campuses, gated communities, and short errands, making it a versatile option for daily personal mobility.

Q: What are the benefits of the IP65 waterproof rating?

A: The IP65 rating ensures the scooter remains functional and protected against dust and water splashes, making it suitable for all Indian weather conditions.

Q: When will my Green Electric Scooter order be dispatched after payment?

A: Orders are typically dispatched within 7 business days after payment is confirmed, ensuring quick delivery to your address.

Q: What type of batteries does the Green Electric Scooter use and what is the battery life?

A: It uses a high-quality 48V 24Ah lithium-ion battery, supporting up to 900 charge cycles for long-lasting performance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Electric Scooter Category

IQute  Electric Scooter

IQute Electric Scooter

Price 76000 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Battery Life : 600800 Cycles (For LithiumIon)

Vehicle Type : Electric Scooter

Top Speed : 25 km/h

Model No : IQute

FH Activa Electric Scooter

FH Activa Electric Scooter

Price 75000.00 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Battery Life : 8001000 cycles

Vehicle Type : Electric Scooter

Top Speed : 2545 km/h

Model No : BES2024

E4 Electric Scooter

E4 Electric Scooter

Price 78000.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Battery Life : 35 Years

Vehicle Type : Electric Scooter

Top Speed : 45 Km/hr

Model No : Panther2024

SL SINGLE LIGHT SCOOTY

SL SINGLE LIGHT SCOOTY

Price 53000.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Battery Life : 500+ Charging Cycles Months

Vehicle Type : Electric Scooter

Top Speed : 4550 km/h Km/hr

Model No : ASEV24



Back to top